Is Yogi Tea Organic Green Energy Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea* (68%), Lemon Grass*, Guarana* (7%), Peppermint*, Ginger* (3%), Elderflower* (2%), Black Pepper*, Natural Flavour, Dried Kombucha Drink*, Bergamot Oil*, Lemon Verbena*, *Certified Organic
Check Yogi Tea Organic Green Energy Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea Organic Green Energy Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Yogi Tea Organic Green Energy Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


