Is Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Blackberry Flavor, Bacopa Extract, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Blackberry Pieces, Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil.

Check Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go