Is Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Blackberry Flavor, Bacopa Extract, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Blackberry Pieces, Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil.

Check Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go