Is Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate sugar
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate YoGo: Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Mil k Solids, Thickeners (1422, 412, 401, 407), Cocoa (1%), Cream, Flavour, Colour (150d), Salt.Choc M&M s (16%): Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Wh eat Glucose Syrup, Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 13 3), Thickeners (414, 1400), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


