Is Yogo Chocolate With Choc Chip Custard Dessert 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- milk solids
- chocolate yogo
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Yogo (84%): Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, cream (milk), Thickeners (1422, 412, 401, 407), Cocoa Powder (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Salt.Choc Chips (16%): Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Yogo Chocolate With Choc Chip Custard Dessert 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogo Chocolate With Choc Chip Custard Dessert 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogo Chocolate With Choc Chip Custard Dessert 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


