Is Yogourt brassé vanille Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Skim milk, Vanilla syrup (Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Natural flavor, Concentrated lemon juice, Caramel color), Sugar, Whey protein concentrate, Modified corn starch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Potassium sorbate, Bacterial culture
Check Yogourt brassé vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt brassé vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


