Is Yogurt Bar, Blueberry Bliss Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruitrim (Natural Fruit Juices And Grain Dextrin), Sunflower Seed Buttere (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt), Dairy Free Confectionery Coating (Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Kernel Oil, Soymilk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dried Blueberries, Good Greens Superfood Powder, Soy Protein Isolate, Agave Syrup, Gluten-free Oats, Soy Protein Crisps, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt)
Check Yogurt Bar, Blueberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Bar, Blueberry Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


