Is Yogurt Bar, Blueberry Bliss Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruitrim (Natural Fruit Juices And Grain Dextrin), Sunflower Seed Buttere (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt), Dairy Free Confectionery Coating (Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Kernel Oil, Soymilk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dried Blueberries, Good Greens Superfood Powder, Soy Protein Isolate, Agave Syrup, Gluten-free Oats, Soy Protein Crisps, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt)
Check Yogurt Bar, Blueberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Bar, Blueberry Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


