Is YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • dry whole milk
  • heavy cream
  • cultured grade a milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt mix
  • yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN), BLUEBERRIES, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, PALM NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTERS ACETIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTER LACTIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENEGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPANE-1,2-DIOL ALGINATE, TARA GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY WHOLE MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, YOGURT MIX (DEXTROSE, YOGURT POWDER, GLUCOSE POWDER, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking