Is YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN), BLUEBERRIES, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, PALM NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTERS ACETIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTER LACTIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENEGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPANE-1,2-DIOL ALGINATE, TARA GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY WHOLE MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, YOGURT MIX (DEXTROSE, YOGURT POWDER, GLUCOSE POWDER, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking