Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yogurt Covered Cranberries - 12 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, whey power, whole milk powder, artificial color (titanium dioxide), yogurt powder, (cultured whey, nonfat milk), soy lecithin, (an emulsifier), salt, vanilla extract), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), confectioners glaze, water, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic

Check Yogurt Covered Cranberries - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Yogurt Covered Cranberries - 12 Oz | Spoonful