Is YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- milk
- yogurt
lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CUCUMBER, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED DILL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


