Is YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CUCUMBER, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED DILL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle


