Is YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- milk
- yogurt
lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CUCUMBER, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED DILL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


