Is YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- enzyme
- +1 more
lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CUCUMBER, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED DILL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS TZATZIKI DIP, YOGURT, CUCUMBER AND ONIONS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


