Is Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Armenian Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin And Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Red Peppers, Green Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spice, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium)
Check Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


