Is YOGURT DIP WITH CUCUMBER, GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND OTHER SPICES Gluten Free?

Description
Cool and creamy with a lightly textured body, it delivers bright, tangy notes balanced by subtle savory undertones. Commonly used as a dip for fresh vegetables and chips, a spread for sandwiches, or a chilled sauce for grilled proteins, it adds a refreshing counterpoint to rich or spicy dishes regularly.

Description
Cool and creamy with a lightly textured body, it delivers bright, tangy notes balanced by subtle savory undertones. Commonly used as a dip for fresh vegetables and chips, a spread for sandwiches, or a chilled sauce for grilled proteins, it adds a refreshing counterpoint to rich or spicy dishes regularly.
Ingredients
yogurt (cultured pasteurized milk, skim milk, cream, pectin, carrageenan), sour cream (cultured pasteurized milk, cream, nonfat milk solids, gelatin), cucumber, canola oil, lemon juice concentrate, salt, extra virgin olive oil, modified corn starch, dill, water, garlic (garlic, water), sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate added to protect flavor, xanthan gum, spice
Check YOGURT DIP WITH CUCUMBER, GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND OTHER SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT DIP WITH CUCUMBER, GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND OTHER SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
YOGURT DIP WITH CUCUMBER, GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND OTHER SPICES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


