Is YOGURT DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED FAT FREE BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER BLEND (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YOGURT CULTURE.

Check YOGURT DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarLICKyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep