Is YOGURT DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured fat free buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED FAT FREE BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER BLEND (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YOGURT CULTURE.
Check YOGURT DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


