Is YOGURT DRIZZLED BAR, PISTACHIO AND MIXED BERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK AND YOGURT CULTURES), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT], ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PISTACHIO (8.5%), WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (4.5%) (DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CHERRIES (3.5%) (DRIED CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), INULIN, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY GRITS, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR.

Check YOGURT DRIZZLED BAR, PISTACHIO AND MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go