Is YOGURT GRANOLA PARFAIT MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
- honey oat granola
- oat flour
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTASE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND LIVE CULTURES [S.THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDO. LACTIS, L.RHAMNSONBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES (RASPBERRIES, MARIONBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES), HONEY OAT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BARLEY MALT, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E]).
Check YOGURT GRANOLA PARFAIT MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT GRANOLA PARFAIT MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


