Is Yogurt Little Puffs, Puffed Whole Grain Snack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Strawberry Powder, Less Than 2%: Apple Flakes, Tri And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Starch, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check Yogurt Little Puffs, Puffed Whole Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Little Puffs, Puffed Whole Grain Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Granule


