Is YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- dark chocolate soy nuts
- soy nuts
- soy lecithin
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY NUTS [SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 1% OF SHELLAC, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.
Check YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


