Is YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- yogurt powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREMIER PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


