Is YOGURT PRETZELS COVERED WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- yogurt powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), WHEY POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check YOGURT PRETZELS COVERED WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PRETZELS COVERED WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


