Is YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED & GREEN SPRINKLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt coating
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SOY, SOYBEAN OIL, AND YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED & GREEN SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED & GREEN SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


