Is YOGURT RAISIN & PEANUT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- yogurt peanuts
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt raisins
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP), YOGURT PEANUTS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.).
Check YOGURT RAISIN & PEANUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT RAISIN & PEANUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Dried


