Is Yogurt Rice cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey dowder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice (brown rice, white rice), sugar, whey dowder (unilk), yogurt powder (milk) (9%), cocomnt iat, palm kernel oil, palm fat, she oil, uisifier (soya lecithins). !allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold. may a so contain sesame seed. nutrition typical values cake (15 301kj/72k per 100g 2009kj/
Check Yogurt Rice cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Rice cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


