Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE VANILLA ALMOND CEREAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE VANILLA ALMOND CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SMOOTHIE VANILLA ALMOND CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


