Is Yogurt squishy blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, sugar, cream (from milk), milk solids, blueberry puree (3,1%), thickeners (1401, 1442), rice starch, mineral (calcium), stabilisers (406, 440), natural flavours, acidity regulators (330, 331), live yogurt cultures, contains milk, suitable for vegetarians,
Check Yogurt squishy blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt squishy blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


