Is YOGURT WITH BLACKBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- anthocyanin natural coloring
- modified starch
- carmine natural coloring
anthocyanin natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, FRUIT PREPARATION (BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, SUCRALOSE, PECTIN, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARMINE NATURAL COLORING), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ANTHOCYANIN NATURAL COLORING, YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check YOGURT WITH BLACKBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH BLACKBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


