Is YOGURT WITH CREAM ON TOP, ORANGE CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS-FED PASTEURIZED NON-HOMOGENIZED WHOLE MILK*, CANE SUGAR*, ORANGE EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check YOGURT WITH CREAM ON TOP, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH CREAM ON TOP, ORANGE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


