Is YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pecan flavor and artificial flavors
natural pecan flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Cream , Sugar , Nonfat Dry Milk , Tapioca Starch , Carageenan , Locust Bean Gum , Water , Wheat Bran , Modified Food Starch , Natural Pecan Flavor and Artificial Flavors , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives , Caramel Color . Contains Milk and Wheat .
Check YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


