Is Yokey Plain Sweetened With Probiotics Lactose Free Premium Whole Yogurt, Plain Sweetened Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE "A" PASTEURIZED AND CULTURED COW'S WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, GRADE "A" NON FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTASE (ENZYME) AND STEVIA EXTRACT (AS SWEETENER). LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: STREPTOCOCCUS SALIVARIUS SUBSP. LTU JRES: THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI SUBSP. RHAMNOSUS AND MICROCOCCUS SUBSP.

Check Yokey Plain Sweetened With Probiotics Lactose Free Premium Whole Yogurt, Plain Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking