Is Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat skim milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder

nonfat skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Nonfat Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglcerides Of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice

Check Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) | Spoonful