Is Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Nonfat Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglcerides Of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice

Check Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking