Is Yomco Classic Sando Mayonnaise 250mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 304
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (304)], Egg Yolk (9.5%), Shio Koji (6.9%) [Rice Koji, Water, Salt), Dijon Mustard [Acidity Regulator (260)], Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Spice Extract, Antioxidant (385).
Check Yomco Classic Sando Mayonnaise 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yomco Classic Sando Mayonnaise 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


