Is Yon Ho Soybean Drink Original 250ml (Pack Of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Thickener (E466), Raising Agent (E500(ii)), Salt
Check Yon Ho Soybean Drink Original 250ml (Pack Of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yon Ho Soybean Drink Original 250ml (Pack Of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Yon Ho Soybean Drink Original 250ml (Pack Of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


