Is Yoni's Mini Round Cheese Ravioli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- extra fancy durum flour
extra fancy durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH MIXTURE: EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA IMPASTATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, KOSHER ENZYME, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SORBIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, PEPPER
Check Yoni's Mini Round Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoni's Mini Round Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


