Is Yoni's Tortellini With Cheese, 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- romano cheese
- whole milk ricotta impastata cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH MIXTURE: ENRICHED EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR, (NIACIN, FERROUS, SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, EGGS, FLOUR ENRICHMENT (WHEAT STARCH, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE TALC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA IMPASTATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), CRACKER MEAL (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR), CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, KOSHER ENZYME, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE (ANTI CAKING AGENT), SORBIC ACID), SALT, SPICES
Check Yoni's Tortellini With Cheese, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoni's Tortellini With Cheese, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


