Is Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Alkali Process), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Spice, Soy Lecithin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3
Check Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


