Is Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild chicken flavored noodles deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs broths and sauces. Commonly used in quick soups, stir fries or chilled salads, they function as a single serve meal. Customer reviews cite simple preparation, subtle seasoning and dependable packaging and portability for on the go meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Noodles (83%) [ Rice, Potato, Starch, Tapioca Starch], Flavour Sachet [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Natural Chicken Flavour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (1001)], Oil Sachet [ Vegetable Oil, Shallot Oil], Vegetable Sachet [Fried Onion, Corn, Carrot, Chives].

Check Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go