Is Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g Oat Free?

Description
Mild chicken flavored noodles deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs broths and sauces. Commonly used in quick soups, stir fries or chilled salads, they function as a single serve meal. Customer reviews cite simple preparation, subtle seasoning and dependable packaging and portability for on the go meals.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild chicken flavored noodles deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs broths and sauces. Commonly used in quick soups, stir fries or chilled salads, they function as a single serve meal. Customer reviews cite simple preparation, subtle seasoning and dependable packaging and portability for on the go meals.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Noodles (83%) [ Rice, Potato, Starch, Tapioca Starch], Flavour Sachet [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Natural Chicken Flavour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (1001)], Oil Sachet [ Vegetable Oil, Shallot Oil], Vegetable Sachet [Fried Onion, Corn, Carrot, Chives].
Check Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Yoodles Brown Rice Noodles Chicken 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


