Is Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 3 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • 9 grain granola olus fiber: nine whole grains
  • food starch- modified

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Nonfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, 9 Grain Granola Olus Fiber: Nine Whole Grains (Oats, Barley, White Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Spelt, Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Chicory Inulin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda

Check Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go