Is Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk solids

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Desiccated Coconut,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus), Min

Check Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking