Is Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural 900g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk solids
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus)
Check Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


