Is Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY (6%), THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Mixed berry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, FRUITS (6.5%) (STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY], THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Strawberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY (7%), SUGAR, THICKNERS (MODIFIED STARCH, GELATINE, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CARROT CONCENTRATES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go