Is Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Raspberry: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Cherry : Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carbon Dioxide, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Beta Carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


