Is Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
- +1 more
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Raspberry: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Cherry : Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carbon Dioxide, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Beta Carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


