Is Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk
  • low fat yogurt

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D₃), CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B₆ [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B₂ [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B₁₂, VITAMIN D₃)

Check Yoplait Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt, 4.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go